Bean Data  

Allen, J.B. (1987) London Cocoa Trade Amazon Project. Final Report Phase 2.. Cocoa Growers' Bulletin (Cadbury Schweppes plc, Birmingham, U.K.) 39: pp. 1-94.

Clone nameColour dark purpleColour light purpleColour whiteNumberLengthWidthThicknessCotyledon wet weightInfo
EBC 10++-38.021.29.98.11.03expedition data
EBC 100-+-16.025.010.38.21.63expedition data
EBC 101++-54.028.313.410.02.21expedition data
EBC 11++-28.019.410.07.30.81expedition data
EBC 113-+-9.0----expedition data
EBC 121+---24.411.39.32.20expedition data
EBC 123----25.311.08.71.43expedition data
EBC 125++-35.024.812.39.81.89expedition data
EBC 126-+-48.024.410.77.31.39expedition data
EBC 135++-47.024.112.48.71.49expedition data
EBC 138+--20.026.212.68.72.11expedition data
EBC 142++-28.026.714.08.72.15expedition data
EBC 145----22.912.38.91.47expedition data
EBC 147++-31.0----expedition data
EBC 148+--43.027.113.89.12.36expedition data
EBC 29+--32.021.410.48.01.05expedition data
EBC 30++-40.019.49.26.60.64expedition data
EBC 48-+-38.019.99.88.00.91expedition data
EBC 49-+-35.017.78.76.80.58expedition data
EBC 5-+-29.019.99.07.60.71expedition data
EBC 56-+-41.019.18.76.50.60expedition data
EBC 58-+-38.021.110.27.40.95expedition data
EBC 6-+-35.020.18.77.20.77expedition data
EBC 76+--50.026.713.610.42.28expedition data
EBC 77-+-23.025.510.68.92.62expedition data
EBC 78++-20.022.211.89.81.40expedition data
EBC 79-+-49.025.812.48.91.57expedition data
EBC 8---34.019.79.07.00.77expedition data
EBC 84-+-39.024.710.08.11.45expedition data
EBC 85-+-39.020.110.18.10.96expedition data
EBC 86-+-34.020.79.07.70.96expedition data
EBC 9++-36.021.110.57.71.00expedition data
EBC 91-+-24.018.810.18.50.94expedition data
LCT EEN 1--+25.024.312.010.52.08expedition data
LCT EEN 10+--16.024.214.19.32.50expedition data
LCT EEN 101--+27.021.512.29.41.50expedition data
LCT EEN 107++-41.024.311.78.61.80
LCT EEN 108++-34.024.514.99.82.30
LCT EEN 109--+15.024.312.39.31.67expedition data
LCT EEN 11--+13.023.312.810.41.83expedition data
LCT EEN 113--+4.024.515.013.03.00expedition data
LCT EEN 115-++-26.716.78.82.57expedition data
LCT EEN 123-++10.027.315.312.23.12
LCT EEN 125-+-27.027.315.210.52.50
LCT EEN 127+--42.025.511.88.51.40expedition data
LCT EEN 128--+4.029.315.312.03.00expedition data
LCT EEN 129--+9.029.615.211.82.88expedition data
LCT EEN 130--+29.027.013.39.82.10expedition data
LCT EEN 131--+17.024.314.610.62.36expedition data
LCT EEN 132+-+25.025.415.29.72.66expedition data
LCT EEN 133+++34.025.215.09.32.40
LCT EEN 134-++22.024.613.39.42.00expedition data
LCT EEN 136--+33.025.814.68.82.50expedition data
LCT EEN 14--+14.022.812.79.31.71expedition data
LCT EEN 142--+23.023.012.18.81.23expedition data
LCT EEN 145--+24.024.913.99.62.20expedition data
LCT EEN 148--+21.020.611.57.91.09
LCT EEN 15+++23.023.012.18.41.55expedition data
LCT EEN 151++-34.026.614.59.72.53
LCT EEN 152--+34.025.912.77.61.65
LCT EEN 154+-+40.025.211.97.61.55
LCT EEN 156--+14.022.813.511.52.15
LCT EEN 157+-+32.029.315.69.52.72
LCT EEN 158--+32.025.414.09.92.16
LCT EEN 159--+10.027.015.111.43.25expedition data
LCT EEN 160+--38.0----expedition data
LCT EEN 162--+26.024.714.69.72.40expedition data
LCT EEN 163--+22.023.613.910.52.09
LCT EEN 166-++35.029.016.110.12.92
LCT EEN 169+-+41.029.815.29.02.90
LCT EEN 175+--34.023.312.48.41.92
LCT EEN 178+++40.025.013.08.81.76
LCT EEN 179--+37.025.212.98.21.67
LCT EEN 18-+-20.023.513.49.81.79expedition data
LCT EEN 181-+-40.026.312.49.22.00
LCT EEN 182+++38.020.710.37.41.05expedition data
LCT EEN 185+-+36.025.611.78.31.75
LCT EEN 188++-41.021.910.97.11.20
LCT EEN 189+++32.019.310.28.30.97
LCT EEN 19-+-33.024.813.610.92.29expedition data
LCT EEN 196+--23.016.88.77.40.82expedition data
LCT EEN 197++-12.014.98.36.70.53expedition data
LCT EEN 199+--49.019.39.36.40.86expedition data
LCT EEN 20-++22.022.913.89.72.06expedition data
LCT EEN 201-+-38.025.912.28.31.78expedition data
LCT EEN 202+--40.028.114.38.52.29expedition data
LCT EEN 203+++27.024.813.58.01.52expedition data
LCT EEN 205++-12.025.812.69.92.25expedition data
LCT EEN 212+-------expedition data
LCT EEN 213-+------expedition data
LCT EEN 214++------expedition data
LCT EEN 215+-------expedition data
LCT EEN 218-++39.026.816.29.12.80
LCT EEN 219--+29.025.115.59.82.60
LCT EEN 22+--36.023.011.98.71.59expedition data
LCT EEN 220-++27.023.211.59.11.25expedition data
LCT EEN 223--+36.025.914.58.82.09
LCT EEN 23++-38.026.013.19.72.38expedition data
LCT EEN 237++-32.027.916.09.12.90
LCT EEN 239---35.0----
LCT EEN 24-++29.022.613.69.01.50expedition data
LCT EEN 241--+32.025.016.311.12.58
LCT EEN 242--+23.027.713.811.52.75expedition data
LCT EEN 243--+-23.011.68.61.50expedition data
LCT EEN 244--+28.026.213.710.52.44expedition data
LCT EEN 245--+-----expedition data
LCT EEN 246--+13.026.514.811.42.90expedition data
LCT EEN 248+++18.020.511.39.61.47expedition data
LCT EEN 249+---24.214.011.42.49
LCT EEN 25-+-25.026.214.88.92.28expedition data
LCT EEN 250+--40.026.313.88.01.84
LCT EEN 251--+45.027.213.68.31.85
LCT EEN 252+-+34.026.113.89.52.16
LCT EEN 254++-37.024.615.18.52.05
LCT EEN 257+-+48.028.614.39.32.35
LCT EEN 258-++46.024.915.18.52.12
LCT EEN 26+--40.027.612.97.71.84expedition data
LCT EEN 269-++32.025.212.58.92.00
LCT EEN 27+--30.020.611.27.71.00expedition data
LCT EEN 271--+30.021.913.39.41.76expedition data
LCT EEN 28-+-20.022.713.49.11.93expedition data
LCT EEN 280+++36.023.413.09.02.00
LCT EEN 281++-24.023.113.69.61.92
LCT EEN 283--+27.024.114.09.82.29expedition data
LCT EEN 29++-21.025.215.08.31.93expedition data
LCT EEN 295--+40.021.211.68.81.34expedition data
LCT EEN 296--+38.024.313.08.71.75expedition data
LCT EEN 300--+24.026.014.311.12.67expedition data
LCT EEN 302--+38.023.715.09.52.09expedition data
LCT EEN 306--+-24.813.58.01.70expedition data
LCT EEN 31-++37.026.814.911.32.82
LCT EEN 313--+12.032.114.211.23.25expedition data
LCT EEN 320--+15.027.114.110.82.40expedition data
LCT EEN 321+++30.022.914.09.21.91expedition data
LCT EEN 322+--34.023.112.49.01.73expedition data
LCT EEN 323-++38.027.414.18.82.14expedition data
LCT EEN 324+-+29.021.111.48.01.25expedition data
LCT EEN 325--+27.022.213.711.32.13expedition data
LCT EEN 326+-+40.021.512.79.11.53expedition data
LCT EEN 328--+26.026.114.610.12.48expedition data
LCT EEN 329--+13.026.813.010.32.36expedition data
LCT EEN 330--+9.027.315.512.53.28expedition data
LCT EEN 331--+18.022.214.99.91.86expedition data
LCT EEN 332--+35.026.915.910.22.80expedition data
LCT EEN 335--+39.023.813.79.21.86expedition data
LCT EEN 336-++-21.312.68.51.33expedition data
LCT EEN 336--+37.024.413.87.21.54expedition data
LCT EEN 337--+38.024.214.69.72.40expedition data
LCT EEN 338--+43.023.714.17.51.85expedition data
LCT EEN 339-+-40.024.514.09.32.18expedition data
LCT EEN 340--+27.025.513.28.01.90expedition data
LCT EEN 341--+34.022.113.28.11.65expedition data
LCT EEN 342--+21.025.113.811.72.50expedition data
LCT EEN 343--+41.021.212.97.11.30expedition data
LCT EEN 344--+23.024.814.210.72.32expedition data
LCT EEN 345--+16.025.713.610.62.43expedition data
LCT EEN 346--+41.026.814.78.11.98expedition data
LCT EEN 347-++14.025.814.611.82.31expedition data
LCT EEN 348--+18.027.214.29.31.91expedition data
LCT EEN 349-+-13.026.614.711.22.64expedition data
LCT EEN 350-+-15.025.714.711.52.65expedition data
LCT EEN 351-++25.026.115.39.62.26expedition data
LCT EEN 352--+42.027.315.58.62.14expedition data
LCT EEN 353--+11.024.214.912.62.49expedition data
LCT EEN 354--+26.026.715.89.32.49expedition data
LCT EEN 355--+37.025.214.29.82.36expedition data
LCT EEN 357--+41.026.715.39.92.35expedition data
LCT EEN 358-++19.027.214.810.92.45expedition data
LCT EEN 359--+15.028.614.811.42.91expedition data
LCT EEN 36+++14.025.113.610.12.20
LCT EEN 360--+35.024.113.98.71.85expedition data
LCT EEN 361--+18.030.417.29.73.04expedition data
LCT EEN 362++-42.019.79.15.40.80
LCT EEN 364+--19.018.68.66.90.80
LCT EEN 367+--32.022.610.77.41.09
LCT EEN 369+--37.018.99.47.10.90
LCT EEN 37+--37.027.313.310.22.28
LCT EEN 371+--37.018.08.87.10.75
LCT EEN 372--+39.028.414.58.02.03expedition data
LCT EEN 38-+-31.030.313.911.32.88
LCT EEN 39++-29.023.413.48.2-expedition data
LCT EEN 391--+7.024.815.812.22.00expedition data
LCT EEN 393++-31.026.814.98.72.31expedition data
LCT EEN 4+--36.022.613.28.21.53expedition data
LCT EEN 404-+-29.018.49.87.91.10expedition data
LCT EEN 404+-+34.022.310.56.91.15expedition data
LCT EEN 405-+-19.020.49.98.01.06expedition data
LCT EEN 408++------expedition data
LCT EEN 418--+-21.514.07.91.49expedition data
LCT EEN 424+-+35.028.715.89.92.90expedition data
LCT EEN 430+-+34.029.314.410.12.68expedition data
LCT EEN 44-++10.027.914.911.83.20expedition data
LCT EEN 46+--21.021.111.49.01.35
LCT EEN 48-++30.0----expedition data
LCT EEN 5+++33.026.213.38.41.79expedition data
LCT EEN 58--+14.023.813.39.41.86expedition data
LCT EEN 59-+-28.028.613.99.82.53expedition data
LCT EEN 6+++19.025.412.59.82.16expedition data
LCT EEN 60-+-38.024.613.810.32.26
LCT EEN 61++-22.024.113.29.61.74expedition data
LCT EEN 62+--40.019.211.16.21.11expedition data
LCT EEN 64--+11.025.611.59.41.63expedition data
LCT EEN 65--+16.026.315.110.92.75expedition data
LCT EEN 66--+32.024.512.96.81.40expedition data
LCT EEN 67+-+36.023.313.57.11.35expedition data
LCT EEN 68+--23.023.712.610.21.85expedition data
LCT EEN 69--+15.024.712.910.82.31expedition data
LCT EEN 70+-+31.0---1.50expedition data
LCT EEN 71+-+14.025.113.510.11.75expedition data
LCT EEN 72+++36.025.612.511.71.89expedition data
LCT EEN 73++-46.025.814.08.31.92
LCT EEN 74+-+17.027.512.07.31.80expedition data
LCT EEN 76+--41.023.412.77.91.00expedition data
LCT EEN 77+-+34.025.113.39.02.14expedition data
LCT EEN 78+-+10.024.812.49.62.22expedition data
LCT EEN 79+-+26.023.012.59.01.74expedition data
LCT EEN 8+--12.023.312.310.02.00expedition data
LCT EEN 80-+-34.023.113.211.42.00
LCT EEN 81-++73.025.213.48.92.00
LCT EEN 82+++14.024.613.510.11.75expedition data
LCT EEN 83+--32.025.813.89.22.25expedition data
LCT EEN 84++-24.023.413.18.81.67expedition data
LCT EEN 85+++30.024.514.29.61.75expedition data
LCT EEN 86+--45.022.612.88.31.75expedition data
LCT EEN 87+-+23.024.414.19.12.14expedition data
LCT EEN 88--+36.026.114.48.62.25expedition data
LCT EEN 89-++33.028.714.79.02.50expedition data
LCT EEN 90+--24.023.112.68.31.50expedition data
LCT EEN 92+--43.022.612.68.41.50expedition data
LCT EEN 93+-+28.026.314.58.52.25expedition data
LCT EEN 94++-38.020.012.78.11.80
LCT EEN 97--+35.023.213.99.61.98