Yield Data  

Reyes, H.E., Perez, A.Z., Reyes, L.C. de & Wagner O., M. de J. (1973) Catalogo de cultivares de cacao ( Theobroma cacao L.).. Estacion Experimental de Caucagua, Caucagua, Venezuela. pp. 131.

Clone namePod indexYield haYield tree
AM 1 [VEN]54.32750.44
CBO 159 [VEN]27.611000.99
CBO 176 [VEN]24.212000.99
CBO 177 [VEN]22.77001.07
CHO 163 [VEN]16.212001.00
CHO 163 [VEN]26.810000.87
CHO 174 [VEN]19.212000.94
CHO 24 [VEN]24.18503.40
CHO 31 [VEN]28.67500.61
CHO 41 [VEN]25.410000.50
CHU 2 [VEN]34.15750.92
CLP 170 [VEN]28.610001.38
CUI 32 [VEN]16.412503.00
CUI 33 [VEN]17.212003.50
CUI 38 [VEN]15.110003.50
D 11 [VEN]-1800-
D 15 [VEN]-1600-
D 4 [VEN]-1800-
D 5 [VEN]-1800-
HAA 4 [VEN]-1500-
LC 165 [VEN]19.49503.10
LC 168 [VEN]21.413002.80
LM 169 [VEN]12.09001.44
LMR [VEN]26.06251.00
LR 5 [VEN]19.03280.52
LRR 3 [VEN]37.32030.32
LRV 1 [VEN]50.0630.10
LVL 2 [VEN]23.85510.88
M 1 [VEN]-1800-
M 2 [VEN]-1900-
O 14 [VE2]-1700-
OC 60 [VEN]18.313004.00
OC 61 [VEN]16.515004.00
OC 73 [VEN]16.99004.00
OC 77 [VEN]18.912004.00
PEN 158 [VEN]22.014001.71
PLAYA ALTA 1 [VEN]19.38002.07
PLAYA ALTA 2 [VEN]21.38002.10
PLAYA ALTA 3 [VEN]19.07002.50
PLAYA ALTA 4 [VEN]15.49502.54
PLAYA ALTA 5 [VEN]15.110002.90
PORCELANA 140.010000.70
PORCELANA 1040.012000.80
PORCELANA 1119.212001.21
PORCELANA 1217.012003.00
PORCELANA 1322.512000.09
PORCELANA 1422.012000.27
PORCELANA 1514.012000.35
PORCELANA 1631.212001.61
PORCELANA 1762.812000.12
PORCELANA 225.07500.78
PORCELANA 2128.57001.12
PORCELANA 350.012001.00
PQTO 72 [VEN]23.88502.60
PQTO 87 [VEN]23.87002.10
SC 10 [VEN]16.215004.00
SC 12 [VEN]16.610003.00
SC 20 [VEN]10.27003.20
SC 9 [VEN]16.612003.10
VILL 185 [VEN]27.89500.55